2 rooms apartment of 42m² in Gothenburg

Östanvindsgatan 9A, 417 12 Gothenburg, Sweden

12 075 kr / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 10-08-2026

Göteborg - 2rok - 12mån - 12.075kr/mån

This charming two-room apartment of approximately 42 sqm is exposed East/West and offers a lovely 40s character with, among other things, generous ceiling height, preserved wooden floors and classic window niches in dark stone. The spacious living room is bathed in light and from here you can reach the sunny west-facing balcony. The kitchen is bright, functional and offers plenty of storage and a practical dishwasher. The bedroom is relaxing with space for a double bed and bedside...

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

42 m²

Price

12 075 kr

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

10-08-2026

Price per m²

288 kr

Map

The listing is located at Östanvindsgatan 9A, 417 12 Gothenburg, Sweden

Loading map